EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Anzar 2018 - 2019 Staff

  • Beske, Michelle (English 9 teacher/ Freshman Co-Advisor)
  • Bozarth, Thalia (School Secretary/ Attendance Clerk/ Registrar)
  • Chambless, Stelvia (Health teacher, Integrated Science teacher/ Junior Advisor)
  • Cisneros, Mark (Fitness teacher/ Junior Advisor)
  • Cruz, Leonor (Migrant Ed Program coordinator for the district, District Family & Parent liaison Coordinator, Counselor)
  • Davila, Felipe (Campus Supervisor)
  • Deckelmann, Katie (English 10 teacher, English 12 teacher/ Freshman Advisor)
  • Escutia, Francisco (Jose) (Spanish 1 teacher, Native Spanish Speaker 1 & 2 teacher, AP Spanish teacher/ Junior Advisor)
  • Faurot-Daniels, Dan (Librarian, Pre-Calculus teacher, Woodworking teacher/ Senior Advisor)
  • Friedley, Mark (Statistics teacher, Advanced Algebra teacher, Algebra teacher/ Sophomore co-Advisor)
  • Garcia, Donna (Spanish 2 & 3 teacher/ Sophomore co-Advisor)
  • Gomez, Maya (On leave 2018 - 2019 - co-Advisor to Class of 2021)
  • Hoggatt, Annie (English 9 teacher, English 11 teacher, Drama teacher/ Freshman Advisor)
  • Hollinger, Lara (Culinary Arts teacher)
  • Huneywell, Robert (World History teacher, Global Issues teacher, Grad Ex teacher/ Sophomore Advisor)
  • Jones, Stephanie (Photography and Video-Production teacher, AP English teacher, Yearbook Advisor, ASB Director/ Senior Advisor)
  • Langstaff, Susanna (Resource Specialist)
  • Large, Tonya (Para-professional, co-Sophomore Advisor)
  • McCawley, Christina (Honors IS teacher, Integrated Science teacher, AP Biology teacher, Grad Ex teacher/ Junior Advisor)
  • McKinney, Mike (Athletic Director, Media Services Clerk)
  • McKowen, Charlene (Principal/co-Sophomore Advisor)
  • Miller, Debra (Algebra 1 teacher, Geometry teacher/ Freshman Advisor)
  • O'Connor, Mike (Lead Custodian)
  • Oliveira, Angela (Government-Economics teacher, Grad Ex. teacher, Outreach Coordinator & Admin. Support/Sophomore co-Advisor)
  • Portrum, Carole (Paraprofessional)
  • Scettrini, Emily (Studio Art teacher, Advanced Studio Art teacher/ Sophomore co-Advisor)
  • Sparling, Brien (Chemistry teacher, Integrated Science 3 teacher, Advanced Biology teacher/ Senior Advisor)
  • Wilken, Tyler (U.S. History teacher, Government and Economics teacher, ESL teacher/ Freshman co-Advisor)